Shamal Terraces 2, Jumeirah Village Circle

Цены продаж · Данные DLD

Shamal Terraces 2

Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

AED 1,396

Ср. цена / фут²

AED 3.5M

Ср. цена продажи

4

Сделок DLD

6.5%

Валовая доходность (оц.)

Обзор рынка

Shamal Terraces 2 — цифры

Shamal Terraces 2 is a residential building in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Dubai Land Department records show 4 sales in the building, at an average price of AED 3.5M — around AED 1,396 per square foot.

Since January 2026, 4 sales completed in Shamal Terraces 2, with the average price per square foot moving from AED 1,642 to AED 1,372 (-16.4%). That softening can open negotiating room for buyers.

Benchmarked against average residential rents in Jumeirah Village Circle, a typical unit in Shamal Terraces 2 returns an estimated 6.5% gross rental yield before service charges — a useful starting point for investors comparing towers across Jumeirah Village Circle.

Данные взяты из записей о сделках Земельного департамента Дубая по Shamal Terraces 2; отдельные юниты различаются по этажу, виду и отделке. Валовая доходность оценена относительно средних арендных ставок в Jumeirah Village Circle, без учёта сервисных сборов.

Динамика цен

Динамика цен в Shamal Terraces 2

Средняя цена продажи за фут² по месяцам с January 2026-16.4%

1,2541,4211,587Jan 26: AED 1,642/sqft · 1 saleJan 26Apr 26: AED 1,199/sqft · 1 saleApr 26Sep 26: AED 1,372/sqft · 2 salesSep 26

Типы юнитов

Цены по типам юнитов

3 спальн.

AED 3.5M

AED 1,396/sqft

4 сделок · за 12 месяцев

Сделки

Недавние цены продаж

ДатаТипСпальниПлощадь (фут²)ЦенаAED/фут²
24 Sept 2026Sales32,333AED 3.3MAED 1,415
04 Sept 2026Sales32,333AED 3.1MAED 1,329
03 Apr 2026Sales33,231AED 3.9MAED 1,199
14 Jan 2026Sales32,333AED 3.8MAED 1,642

О районе

Shamal Terraces 2 находится в Jumeirah Village Circle

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a master-planned community developed by a consortium of reputable developers, including Damac Properties and Binghatti Developers. Known for its family-friendly environment, JVC features a mix of residential and commercial properties, designed with a focus on community living.

Открыть гид по району Jumeirah Village Circle

Рядом

Другие здания в Jumeirah Village Circle

Вопросы

Shamal Terraces 2: часто задаваемые вопросы

What is the average price in Shamal Terraces 2?

The average recorded sale price in Shamal Terraces 2, Jumeirah Village Circle is AED 3.5M, around AED 1,396 per square foot, based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

Are prices in Shamal Terraces 2 going up or down?

Average sale prices in Shamal Terraces 2 have eased -16.4% per square foot since January 2026, across 4 DLD-recorded sales.

What rental yield can I expect in Shamal Terraces 2?

Based on average Jumeirah Village Circle residential rents against sale prices in the building, a typical unit in Shamal Terraces 2 yields roughly 6.5% gross per year, before service charges and fees.

How many properties have sold in Shamal Terraces 2?

4 sales have been recorded in Shamal Terraces 2 according to DLD data.

Рассматриваете Shamal Terraces 2?

Получите честные, основанные на данных DLD рекомендации по ценам, доходности и наличию в Jumeirah Village Circle от консультантов Binayah — без давления, только цифры.

WhatsAppПозвонитьОнлайн-чат