Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai
1/1
New LaunchApartment

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai

Dubailand, Dubai, UAE

Developer

Westar Properties

About the Project

Project Overview

Located at Dubailand Developed by Westar Properties

Why This Project

Key Highlights

Located at Dubailand
Developed by Westar Properties

Location & Nearby

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand Location Map The location of Westar Galaxy offers all your needs right at your doorstep. Situated in the prime area of Dubailand, this exceptional development is surrounded by all social amenities within the community. Enjoy easy access to major landmarks and key areas of Dubai, such as Dubai Miracle Garden, Dubai Hills Mall, and Burj Al Arab, all just a few minutes drive away. The area is well-served by supermarkets, luxury hotels, malls, cafes, restaurants, and various outdoor activities. Public transportation is readily available, with many residents using taxis and cab services. The community also offers shuttle bus services, and those seeking metro services can travel to Deira, where the Union Metro Station facilitates further commutes. Dubai Miracle Garden is 05 Minutes Dubai Studio City is 10 Minutes Dubai Hills Mall is 10 Minutes Dubai Autodrome is 15 Minutes Circle Mall is 15 Minutes Burj Al Arab is 18 Minutes Al Maktoum International Airport is 26 Minutes Dubai International Airport is 27 Minutes Register Your Interest

Investment Highlights

7-9%

Est. Rental Yield

12-15%

Capital Growth

90%+

Occupancy Rate

Located at Dubailand
Developed by Westar Properties

LIFESTYLE

Amenities & Facilities

Swimming Pool
Gymnasium
Kids Play Area
Concierge Service
Parking
24/7 Security
Spa & Sauna
BBQ Area
Jogging Track
Retail Outlets
Landscaped Gardens
Smart Home Features

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price of Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai?

Please contact our team for the current pricing of Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai. We'll share the latest price list and available units.

What floor plans are available at Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai?

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai offers a range of unit types. Detailed floor plans with dimensions are available on request, contact us via WhatsApp or the inquiry form above.

Who is the developer of Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai?

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai is developed by Westar Properties.

When is the handover date for Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai?

Please contact our team for the latest handover timeline for Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai.

What is the payment plan for Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai?

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai offers a flexible payment plan designed for both end-users and investors, typically including a down payment on booking, installments during construction, and the balance on handover. Contact us for the full schedule.

Is Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai eligible for UAE Golden Visa?

Property investors qualify for the UAE's 10-year Golden Visa when the property they own in the UAE, one unit or several, is worth at least AED 2 million in total. The property must be registered in your name. Off-plan units count when bought from a developer approved by the local authority, and a mortgage from an approved UAE bank is allowed. The Federal Authority for Identity, Citizenship, Customs and Port Security (ICP) decides eligibility, so check its current requirements before you apply.

Where is Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai located?

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai is located in Dubailand, Dubai, UAE. Westar Galaxy at Dubailand Location Map The location of Westar Galaxy offers all your needs right at your doorstep. Situated in the prime area of Duba…

Is mortgage financing available?

UAE Central Bank rules cap a mortgage at 50% of the value of any off-plan property. For a completed home, the cap for expatriates is 80% on a first home under AED 5 million, 70% above that and 60% on a second or investment property (85%, 75% and 65% for UAE nationals). These are maximums: each bank sets its own terms and not every bank lends to non-residents, so get pre-approval before you commit.

Developer

About the Developer

WP

Westar Properties

View Developer Profile

Stay Updated

Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai

Price alertsConstructionNew units

Schedule a Video Consultation

Book a free video call with our property consultant, no obligation.

Book a Free Consultation

Price on request

Have questions? Fill in below ↓

Quick Enquiry

Re: Westar Galaxy at Dubailand, Dubai

We'll respond within 2 hours

Similar Projects

Buyer's Guide & Resources

Essential reading for property buyers in Dubai

WhatsAppCall

Stay ahead of the Dubai market

WhatsAppCallLive Chat