Sold Prices · DLD Data

Elwood Estates

Al Yufrah 1, Dubai

AED 1,759

Avg Price / sqft

AED 12M

Avg Sale Price

3

DLD Sales Recorded

3.9%

Est. Gross Yield

Market snapshot

Elwood Estates — the numbers

Elwood Estates is a residential building in Al Yufrah 1, Dubai. Dubai Land Department records show 3 sales in the building, at an average price of AED 12M — around AED 1,759 per square foot.

Benchmarked against average residential rents in Al Yufrah 1, a typical unit in Elwood Estates returns an estimated 3.9% gross rental yield before service charges — a useful starting point for investors comparing towers across Al Yufrah 1.

Figures are from Dubai Land Department transaction records for Elwood Estates; individual units vary by floor, view and finish. Gross yield is estimated against average Al Yufrah 1 residential rents, before service charges.

Transactions

Recent sold prices

DateTypeBedsSize (sqft)PriceAED/sqft
21 Oct 2026Sales-6,893AED 12MAED 1,689
16 Oct 2026Sales-6,421AED 12MAED 1,813
14 Oct 2026Sales-6,563AED 12MAED 1,773

Nearby

Other buildings in Al Yufrah 1

FAQ

Elwood Estates: frequently asked questions

What is the average price in Elwood Estates?

The average recorded sale price in Elwood Estates, Al Yufrah 1 is AED 12M, around AED 1,759 per square foot, based on Dubai Land Department transaction data.

What rental yield can I expect in Elwood Estates?

Based on average Al Yufrah 1 residential rents against sale prices in the building, a typical unit in Elwood Estates yields roughly 3.9% gross per year, before service charges and fees.

How many properties have sold in Elwood Estates?

3 sales have been recorded in Elwood Estates according to DLD data.

Considering Elwood Estates?

Get honest, DLD-backed guidance on pricing, yields and availability in Al Yufrah 1 from Binayah's advisors — no pressure, just the numbers.

WhatsAppCallLive Chat